D-Link DMC-805G/E 1000Base-T to SFP (Mini GBIC) Slot Gigabit Media Converter

    This combination does not exist.

    Log In to see price 

    Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days


    D-Link DMC-805G/E 1000Base-T to SFP (Mini GBIC) Slot Gigabit Media Converter

    Part Number: DMC-805G/E

    This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals.


    This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550 m for 1000BASE-SX * and 20 km for 1000BASE-LX. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 SFP port (mini GBIC) are provided

    Product Number


    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products