D-Link DIS-S330EX 1000BASE-EX, single-mode, 30 km, ( For DIS-100G Series & DIS-200G-12SW/DIS-200G-12PSW )

    This combination does not exist.

    Log In to see price 

    Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days


    D-Link DIS-S330EX 1000BASE-EX, single-mode, 30 km, -40 to 85 °C operating temperature ( For DIS-100G Series & DIS-200G-12SW/DIS-200G-12PSW )

    Part Number: DIS-S330EX

    D-Link Industrial SFP Optical Transceiver is a hot-swappable SFP transceiver designed specifically for Industrial D-Link Ethernet switches. Transceiver offers customers various connection distances for factory automation, smart city applications.

    All transceivers are standard and hot-swappable. You can delete or replace the transceiver with system power. This allows transceivers to be added or exchanged without downtime or disrupting the network.

    Unlike commercial optical transceivers with operating temperatures of 0 ~ 70 ° C, this Industrial SFP Optical Transceiver has a wider operating temperature range of -40 ~ 85 ° C supports more extreme temperature conditions.

    • – SFP Transceiver for D-link industrial switch series
      – 1000BASE-EX single-mode fiber optic technology for a maximum distance of 30 km
      – An operating temperature of -40 to 85 ° C

    Product Datasheet

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products