D-Link DEM-S2801SR 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver, multimode-mode, 100m

    This combination does not exist.

    Log In to see price 

    Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days


    D-Link DEM-S2801SR 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver, multimode-mode, 100m

    Part Number: DEM-S2801SR 25GBASE-SR SFP28

    Hot-pluggable 25 Gigabit high-performance SFP28 transceivers for long-distance serial optical transmission and easy migration to 50 GE or 100 GE

    Small Form-factor Pluggable 28 (SFP28) for quick installation 

    Hot pluggable design for disruption-free network modifications 

    Reliable 25 Gbps data transmission across distances of up to 100 m or 10 km 

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc (25GBASE-LR), IEEE 802.3by (25GBASE-SR), and Multiple Source Agreement (SFF-8402, SFF-8432, & SFF-8472) standards for system compatibility

    Features

    SFP28 Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your D-link Network Switch or Server

    This SFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 25 Gbps network router,

    server or switch. It transmits data up to 328 feet (100 meters) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc

    housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

    Functionally Equivalent to D-link SFP-25G-SR-S Transceiver Module

    The MSA-compliant N286-25G-SR-S functions just like the equivalent D-link SFP-25G-SR-S transceiver

    module and is manufactured to meet or exceed D-link specifications. You can use this transceiver with

    any compatible D-link router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-25G-SR-S.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 25 Gbps

    network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP28 end of the transceiver into your D-link network

    device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold

    separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and

    makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.

    Product Datasheet

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products