D-Link DEM-315GT 1-port SFP ZX SM Fibre Transiever (Up to 80Km, Support 3.3v Power)

    This combination does not exist.

    Log In to see price 

    Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days


    D-Link DEM-315GT 1-port SFP ZX SM Fibre Transceiver (Up to 80Km, Support 3.3v Power)

    Part Number: DEM-315GT

    The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single-mode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry-leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    Specification

    1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)

    Duplex LC connector

    Very low jitter

    Full duplex operation

    802.3x flow control support

    Fiber type: 9/125 um single-mode fiber (up to 80 km.)

    Wavelength: 1550 nm.

    Power support: 3.3 V.

    Power budget: 22dB

    Low power dissipation <700mW

    Hot-pluggable

    Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)

    TTL signal detect indicator

    Metal enclosure for lower EMI

    Product Datasheet

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products