D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port SFP LX SM Fiber Transceiver (Up to 10Km, Support 3.3V power)

    This combination does not exist.

    Log In to see price 

    Buy Now

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days



    D-Link+DEM-310GT+1-port+SFP+LX+SM+Fiber+Transceiver+(Up+to+10Km%2C+Support+3.3V+power)

    Part Number: DEM-310GT

    D-Link Gigabit SFP Transceivers plug into Gigabit and Fast Ethernet switches via their GBIC slots. They allow for the expansion of Gigabit Ethernet networks by providing high-speed connections over a fiber-optic or twisted-pair cable. The fiber-optic transceivers have standard duplex LC connectors to provide maximum compatibility. They are hot-pluggable and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification.

    Features

    Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

    • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification compliant

    • IEEE 802.3z standard

    • Supports cable distances of up to 10KM

    • Hot pluggable

    FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Eye safety certified

    • TTL signal detect indicator

    • Metal enclosure for lower EMZ

    Product Datasheet

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products